Brass Peacock Showpiece Pair, 7.5 inch, design AN250-A – for Table Décor
₹4,200 incl. GST
Free delivery · 10% off when you pay online
- Weight1.32 kg
- Height7.5 in
- FinishPolished
- MetalPure brass
Solid brass at 1.32 kg. A plated or alloy piece this size weighs about 594 g.
Good for Home mandir
Also in Animal Figures Under Rs 5,000Animal Figures, 4 to 8 inchAnimal Figures, 4 to 8 inch, Under Rs 5,000
This Peacock is made of Brass metal embossed worked and Inlay enamel colours by smart artist. It is a perfect showpiece for decoration.
- GI tagged crafts
- Packed for courier
- 7 day easy returns
- UPI, cards and COD
About this piece
This second brass peacock showpiece pair is 7.5 inches high and weighs 1,320 grams. It is pure brass, polished and made in Moradabad, and suits a table or a desk. The tails are shaped with clean detail.
Dust with a dry cloth and keep them dry. Clean tarnish with lemon and salt. It is a graceful gift for a colleague.
The craft
Moradabad. Cast, hammered and lacquered by hand, for three hundred years.
Sand cast, hand engraved, lacquer finished.
Moradabad Metal Craft, GI tagged
How it is made
Brass is melted and poured into sand moulds, cooled, then turned on a lathe to true the shape. Engravers cut the pattern by hand with a hammer and chisel. The piece is polished on a buffing wheel and sealed with a clear lacquer so it stays bright without weekly cleaning.
Care, shipping and returns
Wipe with a dry cloth. Keep away from detergents and damp. Handmade pieces vary slightly in finish, that is the point.
Dispatch in 2 working days from the hub. Delivery in 4 to 7 days across India, free over ₹999. Pay by UPI, card or netbanking, or choose cash on delivery with ₹99 paid online to confirm.
7 day returns. Damaged or not as described: full refund, pickup on us. Changed your mind: full refund minus ₹99 pickup.
Details
- Weight
- 1.32 kg
- Size
- 16.5 × 6.4 × 19.1 cm
- Material
- Pure brass
- Finish
- Polished
- Height
- 4 to 8 inch
- Pair Weight
- 1.32 KG
- Made in
- Moradabad
- SKU
- BGC-AN250-A
Good to know
All Home DécorIs it solid or hollow?
Does brass need polishing?
Which direction for vastu pieces?
Can it be gifted?
Will the colour match the photo?
Is a 7.5 inch pair right for a table?
At 7.5 inch and 1.32 kg it sits well on a table where the feathers can be seen.
What does design AN250-A identify?
It is the listing's design code. Match it to the pair you have seen before ordering.
Similar pieces
More like this
Pick up where you left
Recently viewed
From buyers
No reviews yet
This piece is new on Vedikcraft. Bought one? Tell the next buyer how it looked in your home and how the brass felt in hand.
Write a review
More sizes, budgets and related searches
Peacock Figures, 15 inch and abovePeacock Figures, 8 to 15 inch
Also searched as: brass peacock showpiece pair 8 inches, brass peacock showpiece pair 7 inches, brass peacock showpiece pair for home, brass peacock showpiece pair set, brass peacock showpiece pair for home decor.












Reviews
There are no reviews yet.