Shivling Idol in Brass (Shiv Ling), 4.1 inch – for Home Mandir (No. 1)
₹295 incl. GST
₹99 delivery, free over ₹999 · 10% off when you pay online
- Weight0.08 kg
- Height4.1 in
- FinishBlack
- MetalPure brass
Solid brass at 80 g. A plated or alloy piece this size weighs about 36 g.
Good for Home mandir
Also in MahashivratriIdols 4 to 8 inchIdols under ₹500
Solid brass brass shiv ling black stone no. 1, made in Moradabad. Weighs 0.08 kg.
- GI tagged crafts
- Packed for courier
- 7 day easy returns
- UPI, cards and COD
About this piece
This brass shivling idol, finished in black, is 4.1 inches high and weighs 80 grams. It is pure brass, made in Moradabad, and suits a home mandir. The shivling is finished with clean detail.
Dust with a dry cloth and keep it dry. Clean the black finish gently and avoid scouring pads. It is a meaningful gift for a home mandir.
The craft
Moradabad. Cast, hammered and lacquered by hand, for three hundred years.
Sand cast, hand engraved, lacquer finished.
Moradabad Metal Craft, GI tagged
How it is made
Brass is melted and poured into sand moulds, cooled, then turned on a lathe to true the shape. Engravers cut the pattern by hand with a hammer and chisel. The piece is polished on a buffing wheel and sealed with a clear lacquer so it stays bright without weekly cleaning.
Care, shipping and returns
Wipe with a dry cloth. Keep away from detergents and damp. Handmade pieces vary slightly in finish, that is the point.
Dispatch in 2 working days from the hub. Delivery in 4 to 7 days across India, free over ₹999. Pay by UPI, card or netbanking, or choose cash on delivery with ₹99 paid online to confirm.
7 day returns. Damaged or not as described: full refund, pickup on us. Changed your mind: full refund minus ₹99 pickup.
Details
- Weight
- 0.08 kg
- Size
- 7.1 × 5.3 × 10.4 cm
- Material
- Pure brass
- Finish
- Black
- Height
- 4 to 8 inch
- Deity
- Shiva
- Base Metal
- Brass
- Made in
- Moradabad
- SKU
- BGC-Z396-B
Good to know
All Idols and MurtisWhich size idol suits a home mandir?
Is this idol solid brass?
How do I clean a brass idol?
Can I use it for daily puja and for festivals?
Is gift packing available?
Is 4.1 inch right for a pooja tray?
At 4.1 inch and 80 g it fits a pooja tray or a small shelf, with room for other items.
Is it a good small gift?
Yes, a brass shivling at 4.1 inch and 80 g is a light, simple gift for a home.
Similar pieces
More like this
-

Vishnu Ji Idol in Brass (Laxmi Dashavatar), 5 inch – for Home Mandir
0.57 kg · Polished
-

-

Shiv Parivar Idol in Brass (Extra Large), 5 inch – for Home Mandir
0.7 kg · Polished
-

Pick up where you left
Recently viewed
From buyers
No reviews yet
This piece is new on Vedikcraft. Bought one? Tell the next buyer how it looked in your home and how the brass felt in hand.
Write a review
More sizes, budgets and related searches
Shiva Idols and Shivling, 15 inch and aboveShiva Idols and Shivling, 4 to 8 inchShiva Idols and Shivling, 8 to 15 inchShiva Idols, Shivling and Nandi Under Rs 5,000Shiva Idols, Shivling and Nandi Under Rs 2,000Shiva Idols and Shivling Under Rs 5,000
Also searched as: shivling idol for home, shivling idol small, brass shivling idol, shivling statue for home, shivling small size.







Reviews
There are no reviews yet.