Brass Rabbit Showpiece (Nickel), 7.1 inch – for Table Décor
₹4,580 incl. GST
Free delivery · 10% off when you pay online
- Weight1.5 kg
- Height7.1 in
- FinishPolished
- MetalPure brass
Solid brass at 1.5 kg. A plated or alloy piece this size weighs about 675 g.
Good for Home mandir
Also in Animal Figures Under Rs 5,000Animal Figures, 4 to 8 inchAnimal Figures, 4 to 8 inch, Under Rs 5,000
Rabbits are small mammals in the family Leporidae of the order Lagomorpha (along with the hare and the pika). Oryctolagus cuniculus includes the European.
- GI tagged crafts
- Packed for courier
- 7 day easy returns
- UPI, cards and COD
About this piece
This brass rabbit showpiece is 7.1 inches high and weighs 1,500 grams. It is pure brass, polished and made in Moradabad, and suits a table or a living room. The ears are shaped with clear detail.
Dust with a dry cloth and keep it dry. Clean tarnish with lemon and salt. It is a charming gift for a child.
The craft
Moradabad. Cast, hammered and lacquered by hand, for three hundred years.
Sand cast, hand engraved, lacquer finished.
Moradabad Metal Craft, GI tagged
How it is made
Brass is melted and poured into sand moulds, cooled, then turned on a lathe to true the shape. Engravers cut the pattern by hand with a hammer and chisel. The piece is polished on a buffing wheel and sealed with a clear lacquer so it stays bright without weekly cleaning.
Care, shipping and returns
Wipe with a dry cloth. Keep away from detergents and damp. Handmade pieces vary slightly in finish, that is the point.
Dispatch in 2 working days from the hub. Delivery in 4 to 7 days across India, free over ₹999. Pay by UPI, card or netbanking, or choose cash on delivery with ₹99 paid online to confirm.
7 day returns. Damaged or not as described: full refund, pickup on us. Changed your mind: full refund minus ₹99 pickup.
Details
- Weight
- 1.5 kg
- Size
- 20.3 × 8.1 × 18 cm
- Material
- Pure brass
- Finish
- Polished
- Height
- 4 to 8 inch
- Base Metal
- Brass
- Made in
- Moradabad
- SKU
- BGC-AN146-A
Good to know
All Home DécorIs it solid or hollow?
Does brass need polishing?
Which direction for vastu pieces?
Can it be gifted?
Will the colour match the photo?
Is 1.5 kg steady on a table?
Yes, at 1.5 kg it sits steady on a firm table.
How should it be dusted?
Use a soft brush for dust and a soft cloth with a mild brass cleaner.
Similar pieces
More like this
Pick up where you left
Recently viewed
-

-

-

Brass Peacock Showpiece Pair, 7.5 inch, design AN250-A – for Table Décor
1.32 kg · Polished
-

From buyers
No reviews yet
This piece is new on Vedikcraft. Bought one? Tell the next buyer how it looked in your home and how the brass felt in hand.
Write a review
More sizes, budgets and related searches
Deer and Lion Statues, 15 inch and aboveDeer and Lion Statues, Under 4 inch
Also searched as: brass rabbit figurine, brass rabbit showpiece 2024, brass rabbit showpiece for home, brass rabbit showpiece set, vintage brass rabbit figurine.






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.