Shiv Parivar Idol in Brass, 2.5 inch, design BS1045-B – for Desk and Car
₹590 incl. GST
₹99 delivery, free over ₹999 · 10% off when you pay online
- Weight0.18 kg
- Height2.5 in
- FinishPolished
- MetalPure brass
Solid brass at 180 g. A plated or alloy piece this size weighs about 81 g.
Good for Car dashboard
Also in MahashivratriShiv Parivar idolsCar dashboard idols
This is a beautiful, unique & gorgeous handwork on solid metal figure of Shiv Parvati Ji .Bless your place and heighten the beauty and.
- GI tagged crafts
- Packed for courier
- 7 day easy returns
- UPI, cards and COD
About this piece
This third Shiv Parivar idol is 2.5 inches high and weighs 180 grams. Cast from pure brass and polished in Moradabad, it is sized for a desk or a car. The family group is shown together.
Dust with a dry cloth and keep the idol dry. Clean tarnish with lemon and salt, then rinse. It is a fitting gift for Shravan or a colleague.
The craft
Moradabad. Cast, hammered and lacquered by hand, for three hundred years.
Sand cast, hand engraved, lacquer finished.
Moradabad Metal Craft, GI tagged
How it is made
Brass is melted and poured into sand moulds, cooled, then turned on a lathe to true the shape. Engravers cut the pattern by hand with a hammer and chisel. The piece is polished on a buffing wheel and sealed with a clear lacquer so it stays bright without weekly cleaning.
Care, shipping and returns
Wipe with a dry cloth. Keep away from detergents and damp. Handmade pieces vary slightly in finish, that is the point.
Dispatch in 2 working days from the hub. Delivery in 4 to 7 days across India, free over ₹999. Pay by UPI, card or netbanking, or choose cash on delivery with ₹99 paid online to confirm.
7 day returns. Damaged or not as described: full refund, pickup on us. Changed your mind: full refund minus ₹99 pickup.
Details
- Weight
- 0.18 kg
- Size
- 3.8 × 2.5 × 6.4 cm
- Material
- Pure brass
- Finish
- Polished
- Height
- Under 4 inch
- Deity
- Shiva
- Base Metal
- Brass
- Made in
- Moradabad
- SKU
- BGC-BS1045-B
Good to know
All Idols and MurtisWhich size idol suits a home mandir?
Is this idol solid brass?
How do I clean a brass idol?
Can I use it for daily puja and for festivals?
Is gift packing available?
Where does a 2.5 inch Shiv Parivar suit?
A dashboard or desk suits this small idol placed where it can be seen.
Similar pieces
More like this
-

-
-

Krishna Ji with Flute Idol in Brass, 12 inch, 2.3 kg – for Pooja Room
2.3 kg · Polished
-

From buyers
No reviews yet
This piece is new on Vedikcraft. Bought one? Tell the next buyer how it looked in your home and how the brass felt in hand.
Write a review
More sizes, budgets and related searches
Shiva Idols and Shivling, 4 to 8 inchShiva Idols and Shivling, 15 inch and aboveShiva Idols and Shivling, 8 to 15 inchShiva Idols, Shivling and Nandi Under Rs 5,000Shiva Idols, Shivling and Nandi Under Rs 2,000Shiva Idols and Shivling Under Rs 5,000
Also searched as: shiv parivar idol small, brass shiv parivar idol, shiva parivar statue, shiv parivar idol for car dashboard, shiv parivar idol 3 inches.



Reviews
There are no reviews yet.